LL Flooring (Lumber Liquidators) #1381
Murrells Inlet

Closed until 9:00 AM Closed until 9:00 AM Closed until 9:00 AM Closed until 9:00 AM Closed until 9:00 AM Closed until 10:00 AM Closed until 11:00 AM
Your New Favorite Floors up to 30% OFF, including our 2021 Floor of the Year. Sale ends January 26th.
3338 US 17 Bus
Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
US
Main Number
Email Us
Make My StoreNot available for showroom-only locations
We are located just minutes from highway 707 at 3338 US-17 Bus, Murrells Inlet, SC, 29576 in the Inlet Crossing shopping center.

Store Hours:

Day of the WeekHours
Monday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Hours subject to change. Contact store before visiting or to schedule an appointment. *Masks required. We’ll have one for you if you forget yours.
NEW! IN-STORE APPOINTMENTS
NOTE: Appointments are optional and not required to visit the store. Great news!! Your Murrells Inlet showroom is open for your shopping convenience. Looking for a more personalized experience, at a time that works for you? Schedule a 1 hour in-store appointment for a 1-on-1 consultation with a flooring professional. While appointments are not required to shop our showrooms they are available throughout the day, everyday.
About Lumber Liquidators Murrells Inlet
Store Manager: David

The flooring experts at your local LL Flooring at 3338 US 17 Bus are ready to help you find the perfect floor and bring your vision to life. Stop by today for free samples, exclusive in-store deals, design consulting or just browse the best flooring in Murrells Inlet, SC. We also offer a variety of services for both the DIY-er, as well as the professional installer -- from installation and design to credit and financing options.

LL Flooring prides itself on having one of the largest inventories of pre-finished and unfinished hardwood floors in the industry, and we only purchase from suppliers who practice sustainable harvesting, which allows our forests to heal and re-grow faster. Here at your Murrells Inlet flooring store, we have a huge selection of hardwood flooring, laminate flooring, bamboo, cork, engineered hardwood and vinyl wood plank floors -- all at unheard of prices!

Stop in to your local LL Flooring store today at 3338 US 17 Bus in Murrells Inlet, SC or give us a call (843) 310-3502 with any questions. Visit us across the web for more information, customer reviews and photos.
More About this Location
Lumber Liquidators #1381 - Murrells Inlet on Google my Business
LL Flooring #1381 Murrells Inlet | 3338 US 17 Bus | Storefront

In-Store Services

  • Buy Online, Pick Up In-Store
  • Design Consulting
  • Free Samples
  • Home Delivery
  • In-Home Assessments/Estimates
  • Installation
  • Promotional Financing

Service Areas

  • Bucksport
  • Bucksville
  • Burgess
  • Garden City
  • Georgetown
  • Graves
  • Murrells Inlet
  • Myrtle Beach
  • Pawleys Island
  • Socastee
  • Surfside Beach

Payment Methods

  • American Express
  • Cash
  • Check
  • Discover
  • MasterCard
  • Visa

Languages Spoken

  • English
Popular Flooring Styles in Murrells Inlet, SC
Product Image Alt Text
Vinyl
When you want to bring the beauty and warmth of hardwood, or the regal, natural look of stone to any room of your home without the worry of spills and splashes. There's a look for any style and any budget.
Product Image Alt Text
Solid Hardwood
Offers a tradition of classic beauty and has been the floor covering of choice for generations. No other investment can refresh and revive your living space quite like new hardwood floors.
Product Image Alt Text
Laminate
Designed to replicate the natural look of real hardwood, stone, and even patterns, laminate flooring offers both impeccable style and practical features. Choose water-resistant laminate to protect against household spills.

Nearby Lumber Liquidators Locations

  • LL Flooring (Lumber Liquidators) #1326

    Closed until 9:00 AM Closed until 9:00 AM Closed until 9:00 AM Closed until 9:00 AM Closed until 9:00 AM Closed until 10:00 AM Closed until 11:00 AM
    2006 Highway 17 South
    North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
    US
    Main Number